Page 1 of 1

Anyone else having trouble with Yahoo using Firefox?

PostPosted: Wed Apr 03, 2013 8:47 pm
by ramble2
Is anyone else having trouble setting their lineup in Yahoo using Firefox? I can drag players from bench to position, but when I click on "submit changes" it just never ends up working. Works fine on Safari, so I figure either I've screwed up my Firefox settings (though football worked just fine), or there's something screwy going on on Yahoo's end. Am I alone on this?

Re: Anyone else having trouble with Yahoo using Firefox?

PostPosted: Wed Apr 03, 2013 8:52 pm
by ayebatter
Mine is fine, make sure you've selected the next days lineups. ;-)

Re: Anyone else having trouble with Yahoo using Firefox?

PostPosted: Wed Apr 03, 2013 9:17 pm
by ensanimal
No issues here as well. Maybe Firefox knows what your trying to do and thinks it's a bad move.

Re: Anyone else having trouble with Yahoo using Firefox?

PostPosted: Wed Apr 03, 2013 9:54 pm
by Ender
No problems for me either though stat tracker is a bit wonky in my H2H league. It handles the roto leagues fine but the H2H league doesn't like to load.

Anyone else having trouble with Yahoo using Firefox?

PostPosted: Wed Apr 03, 2013 11:00 pm
by lastingsgriller
Have you tried chrome and espn? Seems to do the trick for me.

Re: Anyone else having trouble with Yahoo using Firefox?

PostPosted: Wed Apr 03, 2013 11:50 pm
by Bogey9906
I haven't noticed problems with Yahoo but I did have problems with some other sites after Firefox auto-updated to version 20 earlier today.