Return to Beginner's Forum

how do you set your roster with the "roster" button?

how do you set your roster with the "roster" button?

Postby mshimmyb » Mon May 31, 2010 8:19 pm

subject says it all... . thanks
mshimmyb
Softball Supervisor
Softball Supervisor


Posts: 82
(Past Year: 1)
Joined: 30 May 2010
Home Cafe: Baseball

Re: how do you set your roster with the "roster" button?

Postby A Fleshner Fantasy » Thu Jul 01, 2010 10:08 am

Site?
Image

2011 Live Free or DyNasty Champ
A Fleshner Fantasy
Wicked Wikitect
Wicked Wikitect

User avatar
CafeholicMock(ing) Drafter
Posts: 3542
(Past Year: 26)
Joined: 11 May 2006
Home Cafe: Football

Re: how do you set your roster with the "roster" button?

Postby dubstar » Mon Jul 05, 2010 10:46 pm

I think maybe you mean posting your roster in your topics by using the "Roster" button.

If so, go to User Control Panel/Profile
dubstar
Major League Manager
Major League Manager


Posts: 1682
(Past Year: 2)
Joined: 5 May 2007
Home Cafe: Baseball


Return to Beginner's Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest