Rounds 1-23

The second division of the Cafeholics EPL Style leagues. Who will get promoted to Masters? Who was demoted from there? Who will be relegated to n00b scum?

Moderator: ironman

chris8
T-Ball Trainer
Posts: 0
Joined: Sat Mar 13, 2004 5:49 pm

Re: Round 22

Post by chris8 »

22.12 AJ Pierzynski, C, ChW
jake_twothousandfive
T-Ball Trainer
Posts: 0
Joined: Sat Oct 22, 2005 4:31 pm
Beginner: No
Roster Information: [u][b]My Team:[/b][/u]
C - G. Soto
1B - P. Fielder
2B - Y. Escobar
3B - A. Rodriguez
SS - J. Rollins
OF - L. Berkman, G. Sizemore, C. Quentin
UTL - Miguel Cabrera
SP - R. Halladay, R. Oswalt, C. Zambrano, C. Billingsley, I. Snell, B. Myers, T. Lincecum, A. Wainwright, J. Maine
RP - M. Rivera, B. Lyon, J. Rauch
Bench:
M. Kemp, C. Pena, C. Hart, C. Figgins (DL)

Non-Keeper Standard 5x5 H2H Scoring System

Re: Round 22

Post by jake_twothousandfive »

22.13 Mike Leake, SP, CIN
ironman
T-Ball Trainer
Posts: 0
Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2003 4:41 pm
Beginner: No

Re: Round 22

Post by ironman »

For smoove: 22.14 - Felipe Paulino - SP, KC

Mine: 22.15 - Ryan Dempster - SP, CHC
ironman
T-Ball Trainer
Posts: 0
Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2003 4:41 pm
Beginner: No

Re: Round 23

Post by ironman »

Mine: 23.01 - Jonathon Niese, SP, NYM

for smoove: 23.02 - Rod Barajas, C, PIT
jake_twothousandfive
T-Ball Trainer
Posts: 0
Joined: Sat Oct 22, 2005 4:31 pm
Beginner: No
Roster Information: [u][b]My Team:[/b][/u]
C - G. Soto
1B - P. Fielder
2B - Y. Escobar
3B - A. Rodriguez
SS - J. Rollins
OF - L. Berkman, G. Sizemore, C. Quentin
UTL - Miguel Cabrera
SP - R. Halladay, R. Oswalt, C. Zambrano, C. Billingsley, I. Snell, B. Myers, T. Lincecum, A. Wainwright, J. Maine
RP - M. Rivera, B. Lyon, J. Rauch
Bench:
M. Kemp, C. Pena, C. Hart, C. Figgins (DL)

Non-Keeper Standard 5x5 H2H Scoring System

Re: Round 23

Post by jake_twothousandfive »

23.03 Jon Jay, OF, STL
chris8
T-Ball Trainer
Posts: 0
Joined: Sat Mar 13, 2004 5:49 pm

Re: Round 23

Post by chris8 »

23.04 Brad Peacock, SP, Oak
DaShiz23
T-Ball Trainer
Posts: 0
Joined: Sun Apr 03, 2005 4:53 pm
Beginner: No

Re: Round 23

Post by DaShiz23 »

23.06 james loney 1b lad
Urban Cohorts
T-Ball Trainer
Posts: 0
Joined: Fri Jan 02, 2009 10:45 am
Beginner: No

Re: Round 23

Post by Urban Cohorts »

23.05 David Hernandez RP ARI

Very sorry to hold up the draft like this! :-/
kaiser
T-Ball Trainer
Posts: 0
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2005 10:13 pm
Beginner: No
Roster Information: C Brian McCann, NYY C
1B Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
2B Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
3B Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B, 1B
SS Jose Reyes, Tor SS
IF Todd Frazier, Cin 3BR
OF Jason Heyward, Atl OF
OF Brett Gardner, NYY OF
OF Alex Rios, OF, TOR
OF Starling Marte, OF, PIT
UTIL Victor Martinez, Det DH
P Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
P Glen Perkins, Min RP
P Steve Cishek, Mia RP
P Matt Lindstrom, CWS RP
P Ernesto Frieri, LAA RP
P Jenry Mejia, NYM RP
P Ronald Belisario, RP, CWS
Bench Homer Bailey, Cin SP
Bench Sonny Gray, Oak SP
Bench Chris Archer, TB SP
Bench R.A. Dickey, Tor SP

Re: Round 23

Post by kaiser »

23.07 Aroldis Chapman, RP, CIN
BigLebowski
T-Ball Trainer
Posts: 0
Joined: Mon Nov 17, 2003 9:31 pm

Re: Round 23

Post by BigLebowski »

23.08 - Chris Snyder C HOU
23.09 - Ryan Raburn - 2B- DET
Locked

Return to “2012 Cafeholics Pond Scum”